Arrow Fat Left Icon Arrow Fat Right Icon Arrow Right Icon Cart Icon Close Circle Icon Expand Arrows Icon Facebook Icon Instagram Icon Hamburger Icon Information Icon Down Arrow Icon Mail Icon Mini Cart Icon Person Icon Ruler Icon Search Icon Shirt Icon Triangle Icon Bag Icon Play Video

Lemon Essential Oil

$12.99

Lemon Essential Oil

$12.99

Lemon Essential Oil

100% Pure Essential Oil Therapeutic Grade

Size: 15 ml /.5fl oz

Latin Name: Citrus limon
 

Other names: California Lemon

Country of origin: USA

Source: Cold expressed from the ripe peel of the fruit.

Description: The familiar scent of Lemon essential oil holds few of the sour notes found in the juice. The aroma is warm, engaging, bright and sweet. Native to Asia, Lemon has long been used for multiple health benefits and relaxation.

Types of Use: aromatic, home use, topical with extreme caution

Uses: Lemon is used extensively as a natural cleaning agent, to purify your environment and body, and to cheer and calm the mind in aromatherapy applications. It can be calming to the stomach, and can aid in concentration.

Try This: Combine Lemon essential oil, vinegar, and water in a spray bottle and use as an all-purpose, all-natural cleaner around your home.

Caution
Reference our usage directions, found on our website and on each bottle, for further guidance.

If using this oil topically, please be sure to utilize a carrier oil with proper dilution for your specific situation.

Please contact your health practitioner for more information regarding specific usage instructions.

Caution: For topical and aromatic use only. Do not use on pets. If pregnant or nursing consult a physician. Keep out of reach of children and away from ears and eyes. Not intended for internal use.